Focus Long Documentary

Earth Crusader  Dir: Shabnam Sukhdev, 55 min,  English

MOTHER BIRD  Dir: BABU KAMBRATH, 59 min,  English/Malayalam

Only Sometimes A God  Dir: Prateek Prajosh, 53 min,  English/ Malayalam

Saeed Mirza – The Leftist Sufi  Dir: Kireet Khurana, Padmakumar N.,  61 min,  Hindi, English

Focus Short Documentary

Ants: A Tiny Creature  Dir: Aditya, 5 min, English

GLOBAL WARNING – KASHMIR CHAPTER  Dir: Jalal Ud Din Baba, 27 min, English

Green Soil  Dir: Keerthi Raj B S, 3 min, English/ Hindi

HimaIayan Refugee  Dir: Nikhil Singh, 27 min, Urdu/ English,

Khalsis of Malabar: The Men who Move Mountains Dir: JAYA JOSE RAJ. C. L , 26 min, English

Meenakshipayattu -HerStory of Sword Dir: Biju Muthathi, 22 min, Malayalam

Space B | Baul | Music | Philosophy | Fusion Dir: Sreemoyee Bhattacharya, Abhik Chatterjee, 11 min, Bengali

The Last Queen of Travancore  Dir: Sujesh Gangadharan, 29 min, Malayalam

Thread End  Dir: Umasankar Gouridasan, 7 min, Malayalam

WEATHERING HEIGHTS WITH ANNA MANI  Dir: Dr.J.THULASEEDHARA KURUP, 30 min, English

What happens to the heirs of the earth? / Bhoomiyude avakaasikalku enthu sambhavikkunnu? Dir: Sudheer Parameswaran Sudheer Parameswaran, 24 min, Malayalam

Saving the Wild-Wildlife Rescue and Rehabilitation Dir: Rita Banerjee, 25 min

The Pangti Story  Dir: Sesino Yhoshu, 26 min

Focus Short Fiction

1 A Night / Oru Rathri – Dir: Anuj Ramachandran /10 min /Malayalam

2 ABHIMUGHAM –  Dir: Govind Raj /20 min /Malayalam

3 APPOOPPANTHAADI (FLOATING MILKWEEDS)–  Dir: SIVAPRASAD K.V /26 min /Malayalam

4 BELAMUKHI –  Dir: UJJWAL CHANDRA /15 min

5 Blindness  –  Dir: Shirsha Tanay Ghosh /16 min /Bengali

6 Blurred Lines –  Dir: Juhi Rajwani, Vedansh Shrivastava /11 min /Hindi

7 Breath / Shvaasa –  Dir: Vishnu K Thilak /11 min

8 CHANCE / COINCIDENCE / CONNECTION / SANYOG – Dir: ALY RANA  /19 min /Hindi

9 COMPLAIN – Dir: HARSHIK SURAIYA/4 min/Hindi

10 Conversation –  Dir: Harshal Wadkar/22 min/Marathi

11 Deep Sea / Aazh Kadal -Dir: Stanzin Raghu /15 min /Tamil, English

12 DROP – Dir: APARNA MG/2 min

13 FYLLO –  Dir: Jithin Kumbukattu Kumbukattu /20 min /Malayalam

14 Grace Villa –  Dir: Binoy Raveendran /14 min /Malayalam

15 IN THE ORB OF NIGHT / MANGIYORANTHI VELICHATHIL – Dir: Bibin Paul Samuel /19 min /Malayalam

16 Inside the Compartments / ARAKALKKAKATHU –  Dir: Santhosh Karthikeyan /23 min /Malayalam

17 Listen to your child / Kuttikalkaayi Kaathorkkam – Dir: AMPADY K /3 min /Malayalam, English

18 MAGNET / CHUMBAK – Dir: Prabhakar Meena Bhaskar Pant /10 min /Hindi

19 NO SPACE –  Dir: SHAJI N. JALEEL /2 min

20 NOISE / RUIDO  – Dir: LAKSHMI LAL Kum /5 min /Malayalam

21 OBITUARY / NIRYAATHARAAYI – Dir: SHUHAIB HAMEED SHUHAIB HAMEED /3 min

22 Patliputra Express / Patliputra Express – Dir: Raj Rishi More /12 min /Hindi

23 PHOOLPAKHRU / PHOOLPAKHRU – Dir: NISHEETA KENI /14 min /Marathi

24 Pu / Pu – Dir: J.Bibin Joseph /15 min /Malayalam

25 SHADES –  Dir: Prasun Chatterjee /9 min /Bengali

26 Snake and Ladder / Paambum Koneem – Dir: Mohamed Sohal Sohal /15 min /Malayalam

27 Tempo –  Dir: Rohit Shukre /13 min /Hindi

28 The Anklet / Paijana  – Dir: Rohin Raveendran /1 min /Hindi

29 The break up –  Dir: Aadhitya Anbu /17 min /Tamil