COMPETITION LONG DOCUMENTARY

——————————————————————————-

  1. An Engineered Dream    Hemant Gaba/Hindi/72’/2018
  1. In Fact…/ Tin Satyi…      Debalina Majumder/Bengali/52’/2018
  1. Lock and Key/ Taala Te Kunjee  Shilpi Gulati/Punjabi, Hindi/82’/2017
  1. Returning to the First Beat/ Phir Se Samm Pe Aana  Surabhi Sharma/Hindi, Marathi, English/85’/2018
  1. S.D. : Saroj Dutta and His Times  Kasturi Basu, Mitali Biswas/Bengali, English/115’/2018
  1. Santhal Family to Mill Re-call Ramani R V/Hindi, English, Bengali/111’/2017
  1. The Third Infinity Piyush Shah/No Dialogue/72’/2017
  1. The Tribal Scoop  Beeswaranjan Pradhan/Odia, Hindi/53’/2018
  1. Up Down & Sideways/ Kho Ki Pa Lü Anushka Meenakshi, Iswar Srikumar/No Dialogue/83’/2017

COMPETITION SHORT DOCUMENTARY

——————————————————————————-

  1. Amoli  Jasmine Kaur Roy, Avinash Roy/Hindi/29’/2018
  1. And What is the Summer Saying Payal  Kapadia/Marathi/20’/2018
  1. Chasing Dreams Vaishali Kendale/Marathi/23’/2018
  1. Daughters of Paradise Bilal A Jan/Kashmiri/38’/2018
  1. Death-dreams-suicide Harshit Pachauri/Hindi, English/20’/2018
  1. Elephant Pathways/ Anathara Shaji  Mathilakam/Malayalam/15’/2017
  1. In Thunder Lightning and Rain Rajesh James/Malayalam/39’/2018
  1. Jamnapaar Abhinava Bhattacharyya/Hindi/24’/2017
  1. laatsahab  Vikram Saxena/Hindi/33’/2018
  1. Mangroves: Nature’s Hardy Foot Soldiers Sajeed Naduthody/English/25’/2017
  1. Mind Matter of a Tea Vendor/ Oru Chaykkadakkarante Man Ki Bath Sanu Kummil/Malayalam/27’/2018
  1. Mumbai Hustle Udayan  Biswas/English, Hindi, Tamil, Marathi, Malayalam/21’/2018
  1. Poets of the past Fazil N C/English, Urdu, Kasmiri/18’/2018
  1. Rivers Without Borders Krishnendu  Bose/English/18’/2018
  1. The Jowar Ballad/ Jowar Gatha Laxminarayan Devda/Hindi/30’/2017
  1. The Loss of Western Ghats/ Sahyante Nashtam Biju Pankaj/Malayalam/24’/2017
  1. The Naga Pride  Sumanth  Kuduvalli/English/28’/2018
  1. The Raft/ Tarapo Pavan Konala/Hindi/23’/2017
  1. We, The People Samarth Mahajan/Hindi, English/28’/2017
  1. What Man, Joe Rafeeq Ellias/English/37’/2018
  1. Withering House/ Bismaar Ghar Shreyas Dasharathe/Gujarathi/26/2017

COMPETITION SHORT FICTION

——————————————————————————-

 

  1. A Temperate State/ Samasheethoshnaavastha Robin Alex/Malayalam/25/2018
  1. Accord/ Nirnay Vijay Kumar/Hindi/21/2017
  1. Anubhed Vikrant Sidhu/Hindi/17/2017
  1. Arimpaara Nipin Narayanan/Malayalam/11/2018
  1. Bhoomi Mithun Chandran/Malayalam/13/2017
  1. Broken Flowers Tushnik Chaudhuri/Bengali, English, Hindi/35/2017
  1. Circle/ Valay Koel Sen/Marathi/26/2018
  1. Dawn/ Seher Manas Jacob/Hindi/19/2017
  1. Donkey Digant Gautam/Rajasthani/15/2018
  1. Donkey /Gadhedo Jai Sharma/Hindi/15/2017
  1. Ekaant Sarthak Bhasin/Hindi/25/2018
  1. Everything is Fine/ Sab Theek Hai Mansi Jain/Hindi, English /18/2017
  1. Gi Kunjila Mascillamani/Bengali, Malayalam/30/2017
  1. Ice Cream/ Malai Rajdeep Paul, Sarmistha Maiti/Odia/15/2018
  1. Last Rites/ Shesh Krityo Debottam Basu/Bengali/8/2018
  1. Probably/Sambhavtaha Gaurav Madan/Marathi/23/2017
  1. Ranthal Sujith Govindan/Malayalam/13/2018
  1. Religion for Dummies Kabeer Khurana/No Dialogue/5/2018
  1. Songs of Melancholy/ Oppari Navaneetha krishnan Rajasekara/Tamil/10/2017
  1. Sound Proof Aditya Kelgaonkar/Hindi/29/2018
  1. The Idiot/ Murakh Ruchi Joshi, Sriram Ganapathy/Hindi, Punjabi, English/18/2017
  1. The Journey/ Safar Shashank Virag/Hindi/29/2017
  1. The Lord/ Dor Archit Goel/Hindi/20/2017
  1. The Right Side/ Jamani Baju Pramati Anand, Varun Sharma,Rishaya Jehangir Palkhivalal/Hindi/11/2017
  1. The Sea/ Samudra Harshal Wadkar/Marathi/24/2018
  1. Till the Story Ends/ Katha Theeruvolam Abhilash Vijayan/Malayalam/20/2017
  1. Uncalled/ Anahut Umesh Bagade/Marathi/22/2017
  1. Water/ Neer Dependia Vasistha/English, Hindi/33/2017

COMPETITION CAMPUS FILM

——————————————————————————-

  1. Bridge Sreedev Suprakash/Malayalam/11/2017
  1. Hegemony Vishnu Pradeep/No Dialogue/6/2018
  1. Ida Gokul R Nadh/Malayalam/11/2017
  1. Nayatt Nikhil Sudersanan/Malayalam/14/2017
  1. Pakal Kinav Niranjan C/Malayalam/8/2017
  1. Preparation/ Orukkam Shankar G/Malayalam/21/2017

 

FOCUS LONG DOCUMENTARY

——————————————————————————-

  1. Atasi Putul Mahmood/Bengali, English/50’/2018
  1. Ek Inquilab aur Aaya- Lucknow 1920- 1949 Uma Chakravarti/English/66’/2017
  1. Intimate Outsiders Shankhajeet De/Hindi, English/49’/2018
  1. Our Gauri/ Namma Gauri    Pradeep K P/Kannada/67’/2017
  1. Shyama Mani Devi – Classical Odissi Vocalist Santosh Gour/Odia, English/53’/2017
  1. The Slave Genesis Aneez K M/Malayalam/64’/2017
  1. When The Doors Open Amrita Dasgupta/Hindi, English/47’/2018

FOCUS SHORT DOCUMENTARY

——————————————————————————-

  1. A Light that refuses to fade out …  Bobbeeta Sharma/Assamese/16’/2017
  1. Akashvani (Voice From The Sky) Pramati Anand/Hindi, Gujarathi/23’/2018
  1. GEORGE JOHN – Spirit of 80’s Manilal Padavoor/Malayalam/27’/2017
  1. MC Kash Sajeed A/Hindi, Kashmiri, Urdu/15’/2017
  1. Memories of Trans Dr Selvamony K B /Malayalam, English/30’/2017
  1. Mind Mightier Than Might Jalal Ud Din Baba/Urdu/25’/2018
  1. More Than Silence Ananth P Mohan/Hindi, English/23’/2017
  1. Nakusa: Unwanted is My Name Shijith V.P. Vathukkal Parambath/Marathi/22’/2017
  1. Rampatar – Dividing by a Platter Vivek Gopinath/English, Gujarati, Hindi/16’/2018
  1. Sunanda Muktha Deedi Chand/Malayalam/25’/2018
  1. The Exile  Harsh Virag/Hindi/19’/2017
  1. The Garden of Forgotten Snow  Avijit Mukul Kishore/English/30’/2017
  1. The Wound/Khawto  Bijoy Chowdhury/Bengali/20’/2018
  1. Those Who Sing and Praise Stories/ Sthuthiyogar Jeffin Thomas/Malayalam/19/2017
  1. Veil Done  JUHI BHATT/Hindi/31’/2017
  1. Welcome Valentine 2017  Dhruv Satija/Hindi, Gujarathi/17’/2017

FOCUS SHORT FICTION

——————————————————————————-

  1. Body Ethereal/ Daehantharam   Ashad Sivaraman N/Malayalam/28’/2018
  1. Catfish Ranjith Raghupathy/No Dialogue/18’/2017
  1. Gubbare M GAni, Mayank Bokolia/Hindi/10’/2018
  1. Kuzhimanthi Harold Antony Paulson/Malayalam/7’/2017
  1. Midnight Run Remya Raj/Malayalam/14’/2018
  1. On the Way Satheesh Babu G/Malayalam/14/’2018
  1. Padinjatta Arun Kumar M K/Malayalam/7’/2017
  1. Prakash Shardul Karandikar/Marathi/12’/2018
  1. Second Prize/ Randaan Sammanam Sreeraj Rajeev S/Malayalam/23’/2018
  1. Sohna… A Flying Kid Krishan Kumar/Hindi/26’/2017
  1. Taste Alternate/ Ruchibedham Theertha Mythry/Malayalam, English/10’/2017
  1. The Body/ Kaya Isha Pungaliya/English, Hindi, Marathi/26’/2018
  1. The Gooseberry in her Palm/ Ullangai Nellikkani Arikarasudhan M/Tamil/17’/2018
  1. The Outsider/ Quiro Prithvijoy Ganguly, Yudhajit Basu/Nepali/17’/2017
  1. Udumbu Shijith Kalyadan/Malayalam/13’/2018
  1. When the Mankind was Alike/ Maanusharellarumonnupole Rajesh Bhaskaran/Malayalam/30’/2018
  1. You/ Tu Rahul Nangia/Hindi/7’/2017
  1. Zia Jineesh Chandran/Malayalam/12’/2017

FOCUS ANIMATION

——————————————————————————-

  1. Crow’s Nest/ Kaaka Koode  Amritha Warrier/English, Malayalam/6/2017
  1. Curiosity Sethulakshmi Muraleedharan/No Dialogue/1/2018
  1. Father/ Baba Akshay Malotkar/Marathi/5/2017
  1. For Mother/ Ammakayi Ashitha Nair/Malayalam/4/2018
  1. Hide and Seek/ Lukka Chuppi Abhishek Verma/Hindi/6/2018
  1. Pissed Off Abhijith Saji/No Dialogue/1/2018
  1. Roshambo Clash of Rock-Paper-Scissors Abbin Joseph Thomas/No Dialogue/1/2018
  1. Survival  Manu Chempakathinal Sabu/No Dialogue/1/2018
  1. Untold/ Ankahi   Sumit Yempalle, Nupur Chowdhary, Saahil Sagar, Dikshit Sharma/Hindi/1/2018

FOCUS MUSIC VIDEO

——————————————————————————-

  1. Belle – An Anthem for Womanhood/Baale Shruthi  Namboodiri/Malayalam/7’/2017
  1. Displacement Ritvick  Sharad Vats/Italian/6’/2017
  1. Final Offering/Vaaykkari  Kiran Nath Kailas/Malayalam/6’/2018
  1. Fragments Georgy Abraham/No Dialogue/7’/2017
  1. Jerusalem Cyril Rana/No Dialogue/4’/2017
  1. Komali Shersha Sherief/Tamil/6’/2017
  1. Mughlai Wrap Prahlad  Gopakumar, Sai Krishna, Gautam Gulati/Hindi, English /5’/2018
  1. Onnurangi Enittathu Pole Jayan K G/Malayalam/5’/2018
  1. School/ Pallikkoodam Subeesh Sudhakaran/Malayalam/3’/2017
  1. The Taste of Millennial Love Bharath Kishore Chitithoti/English/5’/2018
  1. Threshold/Choukath Moinak Guho/Bengali/4’/2017
  1. White Karidey Gautam Arora/Hindi/5’/2017
  1. Wind Came, Plucked Flowers …/Kaatttu vannee, Poo Pariche…  Raphy  Neelamkavil/Malayalam/3’/2018